2017 Idaho Deer Harvest

2017 Deer General Harvest statistics based on mandatory harvest reports, big game mortality reports and check station records

 
 
Take Method
Unit
Harvest
Hunters
Success%
Days
Antlered
Antlerless
%4+Pts
%5+Pts
%Whitetail
Any Weapon13837764550.2531352611122639.924.696.7
Archery17354313.43991591410032.691.6
Muzzleloader142217.73440100
All Weapons Combined13914779550.2571602673124142.824.796.6
Any Weapon21497414536.12851299250519.799.7
Archery210843125.13230872110030.494.3
Muzzleloader2027082
All Weapons Combined21605431537.231824107952610020.599.3
Any Weapon31329400133.22285288844210.718.798.7
Archery310050419.83162752519.8100
Muzzleloader30440130
All Weapons Combined31429425633.62614496246710.718.898.8
Any Weapon4591335417.61932037221916.324.487.2
Archery4306294.83948181205079.7
Muzzleloader49759516.42830781910024.493.7
All Weapons Combined4719395918.1260984692502125.387.8
Any Weapon4A19160231.730511137810043.999.2
Archery4A2423.64142100
Muzzleloader4A025049
All Weapons Combined4A19262930.635141137910043.999.2
Any Weapon51278321239.8210918604193527.699.3
Archery5333748.921752496.1100
Muzzleloader50460158
All Weapons Combined51312331939.523423884428352799.3
Any Weapon612293150392107680342613.917.392.6
Archery62019210.3157614672.547.446.7
Muzzleloader608029
All Weapons Combined61249323538.6226808164322017.491.9
Any Weapon72823811.81015151333.3084.1
Archery70580449
Muzzleloader7176725.431910835100
All Weapons Combined74532513.91783252033.316.290.1
Any Weapon81187298039.81787985932746.525.995
Archery851055.1868420100
Muzzleloader8010032
All Weapons Combined81192301539.51877986332946.525.895
Any Weapon8A1706477135.731371114955719.524.198
Archery8A191909.81318712067.1
Muzzleloader8A2219511.57854180100
All Weapons Combined8A1747489835.733473116058719.523.997.7
Any Weapon92652.332920100
Archery9016061
All Weapons Combined92781.939020100
Any Weapon101866193035451414410017.897.6
Archery102246.4252200
Muzzleloader100507
All Weapons Combined101876462938041434466.517.896.8
Any Weapon10A321365604947098219610176516.799.1
Archery10A4638012.1363432144.6100
Muzzleloader10A6326223.9118363100
All Weapons Combined10A332267774951916222810946516.599.1
Any Weapon11735189938.71010255318226.4100
Archery1171740.170150100
Muzzleloader110505
All Weapons Combined11742191638.71017755418726.3100
Any Weapon11A1120218451.31135883029020.899.9
Archery11A76910.17077100078.6
All Weapons Combined11A11272208511206583729010020.699.7
Any Weapon129525836.81434682710025.892
Archery1221410.9121200
All Weapons Combined129627235.51555702749.825.890.5
Any Weapon1326658245.73002130135028.495.4
All Weapons Combined1326658245.73002130135028.495.4
Any Weapon14706197635.7890040929710017.899.8
Muzzleloader1404015
All Weapons Combined14706197635.7891540929710017.899.8
Any Weapon15916210243.61115061829841.917.498.8
Archery159929533.620465841013.896.7
Muzzleloader1504026
All Weapons Combined151015231943.81322267633931.917.198.6
Any Weapon16504100550.1449338212210011.198.8
Archery1651246.226750100
Muzzleloader16351302744522136.5100
All Weapons Combined16544110649.2520540913510010.798.9
Any Weapon16A5918531.9809382167.528.474.1
All Weapons Combined16A5918531.9809382167.528.474.1
Any Weapon1717745638.923741364169.739.254.6
All Weapons Combined1717745638.923741364169.739.254.6
Any Weapon184099974140392581511001199.6
Archery18010010
All Weapons Combined18409100640.640492581511001199.6
Any Weapon1919249538.72543155377431.921.8
Archery19017092
All Weapons Combined1919251237.52635155377431.921.8
Any Weapon19A11650423.130781021452.8025.9
Archery19A187225.7359126500
All Weapons Combined19A13557023.634371142052.5022.4
Any Weapon2011330037.81674753866.21269.3
Archery2008026
All Weapons Combined2011330836.91700753866.21269.3
Any Weapon20A2999294882992.341.232.3
Archery20A02015
All Weapons Combined20A2910028.65032992.341.232.3
Any Weapon2125378532.24197250347610.1
Archery21205238.823211969.70
Muzzleloader210206
All Weapons Combined2127383632.744352601248.169.4
Any Weapon21A30883037.147492971253.423.426.7
Archery21A84816.232680080.5
Muzzleloader21A214118420100
All Weapons Combined21A31788635.85159306125321.228.3
Any Weapon22218159613.773611091101.6031.2
Archery222824711.5176410180013.4
All Weapons Combined22247178313.891251191281.5029.1
Any Weapon23539201326.89797453864218.445
Archery23384029.32807271146.4016.4
Muzzleloader23011042
All Weapons Combined23576237524.3126464809742.317.843.1
Any Weapon24206186311.1983114561376.645.5
Archery246861611.14954303835.668.224.5
Muzzleloader2485015.226380100
All Weapons Combined24282235212150481839836.713.441.9
Any Weapon2514475019.237261271636.61001.1
Archery2564235271651263876.40
All Weapons Combined2520796521.553771545443.41000.8
Any Weapon264120420.397338373.710017.3
Archery268810032819.40
All Weapons Combined264921123.2100546363.810014.6
Any Weapon2729188332.94656289261.70
All Weapons Combined2729188332.94656289261.70
Any Weapon28486167429.181944671936.115.411.1
Archery285925722.8995223764.40
Muzzleloader2809039
All Weapons Combined28545187329.192284895637.415.49.9
Any Weapon2936110313537103332835.62131.3
Archery293017817.1131942601004.9
Muzzleloader2931716.8113351.1100
All Weapons Combined29394120332.851423405435.222.929.8
Any Weapon30487102447.640714444422.828.619.2
Archery301510414.654978800
Muzzleloader30103130.81758264.7100
All Weapons Combined30512113145.347954595323.932.120.2
Any Weapon30A83721.81537247.7046.9
Archery30A5826.46454210072
All Weapons Combined30A1311911.279710347.75056.8
Any Weapon31129103512.539991022729.701.2
Archery31102254.22136631000
Muzzleloader3104038
All Weapons Combined31138122011.361741083033.701.1
Any Weapon32611309619.7107924511592704.1
Archery323316420.3946161720.60
Muzzleloader32331001031000
All Weapons Combined32647322020.11174847117727.303.9
Any Weapon32A22823589.7101941765228.19.810.4
Archery32A122804.41787120
Muzzleloader32A03010
All Weapons Combined32A24025529.4119921766428.19.89.9
Any Weapon33155125312.45656144105812.226.8
Archery331513211.7704142010.5
All Weapons Combined33170136112.563601581251.712.225.4
Any Weapon342018410.79562024.107.5
Archery346689.146960
All Weapons Combined342624210.7142520624.105.7
Any Weapon35645331225496445.902.3
Archery350560291
All Weapons Combined35645811128406445.902.3
Any Weapon3614498014.749801341066.50
Archery364219121.81518113156.10
All Weapons Combined36186113216.464981454165.70
Any Weapon36A10857918.72183921751.508.9
Archery36A91118.2598281000
Muzzleloader36A06043
All Weapons Combined36A11769416.92824932452.308.2
Any Weapon36B299142920.97436295354.808.5
Archery36B158717.75681140031.1
Muzzleloader36B07026
All Weapons Combined36B314150220.98030306853.309.6
Any Weapon3713640233.717471241243.330.427.9
Archery37158418.247188100019.4
Muzzleloader3731126.545353.7100
All Weapons Combined3715448831.522631351946.931.128.4
Any Weapon37A2412819.25462420.906
Archery37A42517.712841005066.4
Muzzleloader37A05020
All Weapons Combined37A2914619.86932925.733.315.3
Any Weapon3818990420.942188410532.200.7
Archery38126916.631884033.2
Muzzleloader38187126506180
All Weapons Combined38219102821.350429212829.502.4
Any Weapon3932141321124.353360269751734.201.9
Archery3910518215.871915748650
Muzzleloader39109473232703610300
All Weapons Combined3934281471823.363254276166834.701.8
Any Weapon40491224421.973244911.400.7
Archery407527327.31174255000
All Weapons Combined405662464238498516501.300.6
Any Weapon4118761730.221291870.80
Archery41103427.7146100
All Weapons Combined4119664430.52275187100.80
Any Weapon42333359.89963300
Archery42124924.9325120
All Weapons Combined424538411.71320331200
Any Weapon439473943241611279515244.401.4
Archery4314660324.139405195303.3
Muzzleloader430208
All Weapons Combined431093435225.12006084624743.601.6
Any Weapon44199220.736116300
Archery4408044
All Weapons Combined441910019.140616300
Any Weapon45178020.932811600
Archery4503050
Muzzleloader4506012
All Weapons Combined45179018.739011600
Any Weapon46480177927591036611424.90
Archery461265193106600
Muzzleloader4661065.319600
All Weapons Combined46498181727.4623937812024.10
Any Weapon4793724.4144900
Archery47118812.53712101000
All Weapons Combined472012216.4516101014.10
Any Weapon483662031188560366450
Archery48202348.5156914610.70
All Weapons Combined48386213818.110129380643.70
Any Weapon49476272317.511251473330.90
Archery49181929.6129111827.90
Muzzleloader490307
All Weapons Combined49495283817.4125494841130.90
Any Weapon5046119202473693867441.741.24.2
Archery503829013.31684201800
Muzzleloader500509
All Weapons Combined50499215123.290624069339.541.23.9
Any Weapon5122789025.528761983050.737.510.4
Archery513719718.91768112669.78.9
All Weapons Combined51264103025.746442095651.937.510.2
Any Weapon522014713.93842023.50
All Weapons Combined522014713.93842023.50
Any Weapon52A200134314.949701633644.801.7
Archery52A0370207
All Weapons Combined52A200135914.751761633644.801.7
Any Weapon5313638035.71362815543.304.5
Archery5362821.88261000
Muzzleloader5306025
All Weapons Combined5314241534.21468875547.604.3
Any Weapon5464414.216461000
Archery54015097
All Weapons Combined5465910.626161000
Any Weapon552344.5227200
Archery557772210.63549562163.80
Muzzleloader550307
All Weapons Combined557874610.53782572162.10
Any Weapon56483229821796648331.50
Archery562019310.4108121800
All Weapons Combined56503237821.190484841831.40
Any Weapon57177323.8190143320
Archery572463.3318200
All Weapons Combined571911915.850715328.90
Any Weapon5811249422.71762991331.90
Archery580570387
All Weapons Combined5811251821.62148991331.90
Any Weapon59281103727.136441928826.705.8
Archery594627017.123871234500
Muzzleloader59012048
All Weapons Combined59327120027.2607820512228.204.9
Any Weapon59A7935622.21152592021.10
Archery59A0710496
All Weapons Combined59A7940719.41648592021.10
Any Weapon60230133817.253501418939.12519.7
Archery60182387.420871620021.7
Muzzleloader600303
All Weapons Combined60248147216.874411579135.421.319.9
Any Weapon60A246113821.747791767131.25011.5
Archery60A2414316.8945195093.8
All Weapons Combined60A270122522.157241957631.222.118.8
Any Weapon61230125518.354261696127019.4
Archery61234844.740181310023.1
Muzzleloader61013080
All Weapons Combined6125314901795231827124.7019.7
Any Weapon6217264726.52549987343.218.418.8
Archery6281047.3101080100
All Weapons Combined6217970925.335591067343.212.922.2
Any Weapon62A6925127.6118232372932.545.1
Archery62A3595.630030100
All Weapons Combined62A7229324.814823537292847.6
Any Weapon633534210.31421221410010024.8
Archery6331352.196630048.2
Muzzleloader6307024
All Weapons Combined63384588.4241124149353.726.5
Any Weapon63A6831921.21548402845.7100
Archery63A8028827.93009691230.1100
Muzzleloader63A174438.82959858.8100
All Weapons Combined63A16556329.348521184737.6100
Any Weapon6411052920.72241684216.952.218.1
Archery647967.46887100053.5
All Weapons Combined6411758919.82929754221.841.520.3
Any Weapon656034617.2159742182255.836.3
Archery653803.974230100
All Weapons Combined656339415.9233945182245.739.4
Any Weapon661131026114515902351.9018.1
Archery6651762.61457320067.8
All Weapons Combined66118112910.45972932551020
Any Weapon66A505648.922105074.203
Archery66A61374.6115733100023.6
All Weapons Combined66A566728.4336753374.905.2
Any Weapon678380810.33489721049.4023.6
Archery672951.76762100100
All Weapons Combined67848689.74166741049.410.325
Any Weapon6810662916.91938103346.949.72.8
Archery68124825.6219121000
All Weapons Combined6811967017.72156115352.749.72.5
Any Weapon68A113531.21121169.70
Archery68A06062
All Weapons Combined68A114126.61731169.70
Any Weapon694002871141088627812244.6109.1
Archery6910240418036310065
Muzzleloader6903033
All Weapons Combined69410298913.71272228512544.624.110.4
Any Weapon70121339.44231273.40
Archery70012031
All Weapons Combined70121458.64541273.40
Any Weapon71178125914.1488517533404.3
Archery71012901036
All Weapons Combined71178131813.5592117533404.3
Any Weapon7213688215.4348613649.10
Archery721715710.911776111000
All Weapons Combined7215394716.246631421151.30
Any Weapon7343252178704353.90
Archery734222118.8148735673.20
All Weapons Combined738447117.9235778662.60
Any Weapon73A229109820.9442722944.60
Archery73A0850516
All Weapons Combined73A229112220.4494222944.60
Any Weapon74268126221.2591326845.10
Archery742519912.5120319666.90
All Weapons Combined74293137121.47116287646.50
Any Weapon75209112718.6479320946.20
Archery7591227.58708280.40
All Weapons Combined75218118618.45664217247.40
Any Weapon76720353120.41772872036.800.7
Archery76245694.25731141178.90
Muzzleloader7605013
All Weapons Combined76744380919.5234727331137.600.6
Any Weapon7719799419.84813190737.50
Archery77121478.21005391000
Muzzleloader7706037
All Weapons Combined77209105419.858551931638.50
Any Weapon781712213.65921764.10
Archery78101905.41508641000
All Weapons Combined78273128.6210022473.50
Comments